Explore thousands of Roman Catholic sacramental registers from the dioceses of Birmingham, Liverpool, Middlesbrough, and Westminster in England. The England Roman Catholic parish baptisms includes records from the Birmingham Archdiocesan Archives, Liverpool City Council, Middlesbrough Diocesan Archives and Westminster Archdiocesan Archives. Findmypast is dedicated to extending this collection and adding more dioceses in the future.

Below are lists of all the parishes available in this collection. The lists are organised by diocese and then by county. Year ranges are available, but in some case,s you may discover that there are gaps within the given range.

Birmingham

CountyParishDedicationYear Range
BerkshireCavershamOur Lady & St Anne1897-1907
    
Lincolnshire & WarwickshireClaxby & Oscott 1761-1766
    
NorthamptonshireOverthorpe 1771-1832
    
OxfordshireBanburySt John the Evangelist1843-1907
 BicesterImmaculate Conception1902-1907
 Hethe with AdderburyHoly Trinity1802-1851
 Heythrop 1753-1858
 KidlingtonSt Thomas More1788-1890
 RadfordHoly Trinity1753-1821, 1842-1858, 1865-1886, 1890-1907
 StonorBlessed Trinity1758-1904
 Tusmore 1714-1795
    
StaffordshireAltonSt John the Baptist1820-1906
 AshleyOur Blessed Lady & St John Baptist1824-1876
 Aston-by-StoneHoly Michael Archangel1804-1907
 BilstonHoly Trinity1834-1907
 BloxwichSt Peter1805-1907
 BrewoodSt Mary1844-1907
 BurslemSt Joseph1895-1907
 Burton-upon-TrentSS Mary & Modwen1851-1907
 CaverswallSt Filumena1811-1907
 ChasetownSt Joseph1883-1907
 CheadleSt Giles1828-1907
 Chillington 1720-1840
 CobridgeSt Peter1791-1887, 1904-1907
 CresswellSt Mary1780-1907
 EccleshallSacred Heart1886-1907
 GoldenhillSt Joseph1882-1907
 Great HaywoodSt John the Baptist1791-1907
 HandsworthSt Francis of Assisi1850-1907
 HanleySacred Heart1860-1907
 HarborneSt Mary1870-1907
 KidsgroveSt John the Evangelist1892-1907
 LeekSt Mary1830-1907
 LichfieldHoly Cross1788-1907
 Longbirch 1781-1849
 LongtonSt Gregory1822-1907
 MaryvaleOur Lady of the Assumption1794-1907
 Moseley 1773-1832
 Newcastle-under-LymeHoly Trinity1831-1907
 RugeleySS Joseph & Etheldreda1836-1907
 SedgleySt Chad & All Saints1795-1907
 SmethwickSt Philip Neri1863-1907
 StaffordSt Austin1804-1898
 StoneThe Immaculate Conception & St Dominic1853-1907
 SwynnertonOur Lady of the Assumption1810-1879
 TamworthSt John the Baptist1826-1907
 TunstallSacred Heart1854-1907
 UttoxeterSt Mary1835-1907
 Walsall, St MarySt Mary1830-1907
 Walsall, St PatrickSt Patrick1856-1907
 WednesburySt Mary on the Hill1845-1902
 West BromwichSt Michael & the Holy Angels1832-1907
 WillenhallSt Mary1864-1907
 Wolverhampton, SS Mary & JohnSS Mary & John1855-1894
 Wolverhampton, SS Peter & PaulSS Peter & Paul1736-1907
 Wolverhampton, St PatrickSt Patrick1865-1907
 YoxallSt Francis de Sales, Woodlane1797-1851
    
WarwickshireAcocks GreenSacred Heart & Holy Souls1905-1907
 Ashted & VauxhallSt Vincent de Paul1885-1907
 AstonSacred Heart & St Margaret Mary1897-1907
 Baddesley ClintonSt Francis of Assisi1760-1871
 Balsall HeathSt John & St Martin1902-1907
 Bidford-on-AvonSt Joseph the Worker1763-1906
 Birmingham, Alcester StreetSt Anne1849-1907
 Birmingham, Bristol StreetSt Catherine of Siena1869-1907
 Birmingham, Broad StreetSt Peter1657-1907
 Birmingham, Dudley RoadSt Patrick1856-1907
 Birmingham, Moor StreetSt Michael1853-1907
 Birmingham, St Chad's CathedralSt Chad1807-1907
 ColeshillSacred Heart & St Teresa1880-1907
 CoughtonSS Peter & Paul & St Elizabeth1744-1854
 Coventry, SS Mary & BenedictSS Mary & Benedict1889-1907
 Coventry, The Most Holy Sacrament & St OsburgThe Most Holy Sacrament & St Osburg1767-1907
 Hampton-on-the-HillSt Charles Borromeo1808-1843
 IlmingtonSt Philip the Apostle1765-1907
 KenilworthSt Augustine of England1822-1907
 Leamington SpaSt Peter Apostle1840-1907
 Lower BrailesSS Peter & Paul1762-1888
 NechellsSt Joseph1867-1907
 NuneatonOur Lady of the Angels1859-1907
 RugbySt Marie1844-1907
 Small HeathHoly Family1901-1907
 SolihullSt Augustine of England1776-1907
 WappenburySt Anne1744-1907
 WarwickSt Mary Immaculate1860-1907
 Weston-in-Arden (Bulkington)Our Lady of the Sacred Heart1849-1855
 Wootton WawenOur Lady & St Benedict1749-1891
    
WorcestershireBlackmore ParkOur Blessed Lady & St Alphonsus1782-1844
 BromsgroveSt Peter1735-1907
 DudleyOur Blessed Lady & St Thomas of Canterbury1835-1907
 HarvingtonSt Mary1752-1907
 KidderminsterSt Ambrose1831-1903
 Little MalvernSt Wulstan1783-1875
 OldburySt Francis Xavier1865-1907
 RedditchOur Lady of Mount Carmel1834-1907
 StourbridgeOur Lady & All Saints1842-1907
 Upton-on-SevernSt Joseph1850-1907
 WorcesterSt George1685-1894

Liverpool

CountyParishYear RangeNew
LancashireAnfield, All Saints1886-1918New
 Bevington Hill, St Brigid1807-1918New
 Gillmoss, St Swithin1709-1918New
 Grassendale, St Austin1856-1882New
 Liverpool Workhouse, Brownlowhill1828-1905New
 Liverpool, All Souls1872-1918New
 Liverpool, Blessed Sacrament1872-1915New
 Liverpool, Holy Cross1800-1918New
 Liverpool, Oratory of St Philip Neri1864-1912New
 Liverpool, Our Lady of Immaculate Conception1857-1918New
 Liverpool, Our Lady of Lourdes and St Bernard1884-1918New
 Liverpool, Our Lady of Mount Carmel1865-1907New
 Liverpool, Our Lady of Reconciliation de la Salette1854-1918New
 Liverpool, Sacred Heart1859-1919New
 Liverpool, St Alban1849-1911New
 Liverpool, St Alphonsus1866-1918New
 Liverpool, St Anne, Overbury Street1843-1918New
 Liverpool, St Anthony1804-1918New
 Liverpool, St Augustine1849-1916New
 Liverpool, St Francis de Sales1882-1902New
 Liverpool, St Francis Xavier1843-1918New
 Liverpool, St Gerard Majella1915-1918New
 Liverpool, St Joseph1845-1918New
 Liverpool, St Malachy1904-1913New
 Liverpool, St Mary of the Angels1884-1918New
 Liverpool, St Mary, Highfield Street1741-1918New
 Liverpool, St Michael, West Derby Road1862-1903New
 Liverpool, St Nicholas1812-1884New
 Liverpool, St Paul, Seel Street1881-1918New
 Liverpool, St Peter's Priory1788-1918New
 Liverpool, St Sylvester1869-1918New
 Liverpool, St Vincent de Paul1852-1917New
 Old Swan, St Oswald1834-1918New
 Toxteth Park, St Patrick1817-1918New
 Wavertree, Our Lady of Good Help1871-1918New
 Woolton, St Mary1756-1869New

Middlesbrough

CountyParishDedicationYear Range
Yorkshire (East Riding)BeverleySt John1834-1906
 BroughSt Paulinus1837-1914
 EveringhamSS Mary & Everlida1840-1873
 HedonSS Mary & Joseph1774-1915
 Holme on Spalding MoorSt John the Baptist1780-1899
 HoughtonHoly Family1841-1887
 HowdenSacred Heart1751-1899
 HullSt Mary, Wilton Street1858-1985
 HullSt Patrick1900-1918
 PocklingtonSS Mary & Joseph1856-1916
 ScarboroughSt Peter1783-1959
 YorkEnglish Martyrs1882-1916
 YorkMonastory of St Mary & the Trinity1862-1916
    
Yorkshire (North Riding)BedaleSS Mary & Joseph1856-1916
 Danby Hall 1742-1877
 Egton BridgeSt Hedda1798-1975
 GrangetownSt Mary1886-1916
 LartingtonSt Lawrence1769-1916
 LeyburnSS Peter & Paul1832-1938
 MashamSt Columba1911-1916
 MiddlesbroughHoly Name of Mary1905-1924
 MiddlesbroughNazareth House1909-1994
 MiddlesbroughOld Cathedral1810-1972
 MiddlesbroughSt Patrick1890-1912
 North OrmesbySt Alphonsus1903-1913
 NorthallertonSacred Heart1905-1916
 Nun MonktonSt Joseph1851-1911
 RedcarSacred Heart1816-1922
 ScortonSt John of God1883-1917
 South BankSt Peter1875-1907
 ThornabySt Patrick1871-1993
 UgthorpeSt Anne1788-1896
 Ulshaw BridgeSS Simon & Jude1870-1916
 WhitbySt Hilda1812-1916
 WycliffeSt Mary1834-1916
 YarmSS Mary & Romuald1840-1919

Westminster

CountyParishDedicationYear Range
BerkshireWoolhampton *New 1732-1811
    
HertfordshireOld Hall GreenSt Edmund of Canterbury & English Martyrs1811-1907
    
MiddlesexArchbishop's House, Ambrosden Avenue 1900-1903
 Baldwin's Gardens, HolbornSt Bridget1851-1872
 Bunhill Row, FinsburySt Joseph1849-1899
 Charles StreetSt James (Imperial Embassy Roman Catholic Chapel)1765-1879
 Chelsea *NewSt Mary1804-1907
 Commercial Road, StepneySt Mary & St Michael1789-1893
 EalingSt Joseph & St Peter1893-1907
 Ely Place, HolbornSt Etheldreda1877-1880
 Horseferry Road, WestminsterSt Mary1809-1906
 Isleworth * NewOur Lady of Sorrows & St Bridget1746-1809
 IslingtonSt John the Evangelist1840-1907
 John Street, Commercial Road EastOur Blessed Lady of Loretto1852-1856
 KensingtonOur Lady of Victories1856-1880
 KensingtonSt Mary Abbots1808-1850, 1852-1856, 1881-1907
 Kentish TownSt Alexis1768-1854
 KingslandSt Mary & St Joseph1854-1907
 Lincoln's Inn Fields (Sardinian Chapel)St Anselm & St Cecilia1731-1907
 Little George Street, Portman SquareFrench Chapel1841-1907
 Marylebone RoadOur Lady of the Rosary1864-1871
 Mile EndThe Guardian Angels1869-1874
 Moorfields *NewSt Mary Moorfields1763-1907
 Neapolitan Legation * New 1772-1852
 Notting HillSt Francis of Assisi1861-1907
 Palace StreetSt Peter & St Edmund1857-1907
 Saffron Hill, HolbornHoly Family1842-1852, 1855-1907
 Soho Square * NewSt Patrick1790-1899
 St John's Wood * NewOur Lady1836-1907
 TottenhamSt Francis de Sales1794--1907
 Underwood Road * NewSt Anne1848-1907
 Venetian Embassy Chapel, Suffolk Street * New 1744-1796
 Virginia Street Chapel, Wapping 1852-1856
 Warwick Street, Soho (Bavarian Chapel)Our Lady of the Assumption & St Gregory1747-1907
    
SurreySt George's Fields 1801-1826