Middlesex monumental inscriptions

This collection of monumental inscriptions were provided by West Middlesex Family History Society and Hillingdon Family History Society, cover the years from 1485 to 2019.

A full list of parishes/places covered by the records and the dates the records are available for is given below. The date ranges are those derived from the earliest and latest records and do not necessarily reflect a complete run of years.

Middlesex Monumental Inscriptions

ParishYear fromYear toRecord countNew
Acton, St Mary148519833,221 
Ashford, St Matthew15222012740 
Bedfont, St Mary162920121,253 
Brentford, St Lawrence11891952646 
Chelsea Old Church15391988434 
Chiswick, St Nicholas1435201912,024New
Cowley, St Laurence150219951,355 
Cranford, St Dunstan158120131,084 
Feltham, St Dunstan16882006500 
Fulham, All Saints152920072,674 
Hampton Hill, St James183520172,375 
Harefield, St Mary the Virgin144419942,472 
Harlington, St Peter & St. Paul154520121,171 
Harmondsworth, St Mary162319891,686 
Heston, St Leonard1570201411,458 
Hillingdon, St John the Baptist147920172,189 
Hounslow, Holy Trinity15121992681 
Hounslow, United Reformed Church1829190575 
Isleworth, All Saints147019921,998 
Laleham, All Saints167919891,217 
Northwood, Holy Trinity18171996922 
Norwood Green, St Mary17151975274 
Poyle, United Reformed Church1828191551 
Shepperton, St Nicholas171419891,376 
Southall Green, St John the Evangelist18261973683 
Staines, St Mary170019822,009 
Stanwell, St Mary14082008343 
Sunbury, St Mary16742017944 
Teddington, St Mary16272018946 
Twickenham, Holly Road Garden of Rest17681876520 
Twickenham, Oak Lane Cemetery181719401,159 
Twickenham, St Mary144320171,421 
Uxbridge, Old Meeting House1702194268 
Uxbridge, Providence Chapel18001929168 
Uxbridge, St John18391923166 
Uxbridge, St Margaret15551916422 
West Drayton, St Martin15291995884