Parish list

A full list of parishes covered by the records and the dates the records are available for is given below. The date ranges are those derived from the earliest and latest records and do not necessarily reflect a complete run of years.

Lincolnshire Monumental Inscriptions

ParishYear fromYear toRecord countNew
Alkborough17551991332 
Aisthorpe, St Peter1760198689New
Alvingham / N. Cockerington16712003499 
Amber Hill, St John the Baptist1917198584New
Apley17102012152 
Appleby17221987480 
Ashby cum Fenby, St Peter16061983206New
Ashby Puerorum15212012109 
Asterby17442009162 
Aubourn18841996157 
Bardney160320121,520 
Barnetby le Wold16532008976 
Barrow upon Humber168420062,947 
Barton upon Humber143320075,762 
Bassingham17202002775 
Baumber16792013344 
Beesby, St Andrew1788198076New
Belchford17072013442 
Benniworth17452011323 
Bigby15812005260 
Billinghay, Cemetery19171996615New
Biscathorpe1776200857 
Bishop Norton17052006473 
Bonby16602005316 
Boston183119956,935 
Braceborough16902000228 
Brocklesby16292007222 
Broughton164020081,405 
Bucknall17192012247 
Burgh le Marsh, Baptist Burial Ground1815189113New
Burgh le Marsh, St Peter & St Paul 13381984841New
Burgh on Bain17381991206 
Burton by Lincoln, St Vincent17181985278New
Buslingthorpe1772199796 
Cabourne1742200697 
Cadney16992005338 
Caistor155320112,513 
Carrington18292002160 
Claxby15952010237 
Cleethorpes184819939,917 
Clixby1800198960 
Colsterworth, St John the Baptist17161956311New
Coningsby170920131,740 
Corringham Cemetery19061981100New
Corringham, St Lawrence16901970351New
Covenham, St Bartholomew17801923180New
Covenham, St Mary17631978123New
Croxby1821200147 
Croxton18002003135 
Cuxwold1802200781 
Deeping St Nicholas18031994874 
Donington on Bain17711935190 
Dorrington17081990342 
East Allington17351933160 
East Barkwith17432009282 
East Ravendale, St Martin17841980100New
East Stockwith, St Peter18411984128New
East Torrington1720198845 
Edlington17192013165 
Elsham17022007429 
Faldingworth17692010346 
Flixborough17141903128 
Fotherby17542002380 
Friesthorpe1797200351 
Frithville18172000473 
Fulletby16532013133 
Gautby16722010112 
Gayton le Wold1790200443 
Glanford Brigg182420083,605 
Glentworth, St Michael17142018270New
Goltho1758201288 
Goulceby17402010173 
Goxhill165720071,288 
Grantham18111868107 
Grasby17512007397 
Grayingham17652006184 
Great Carlton, St John the Baptist 17261993328New
Great Gonerby162120001,414 
Great Limber17552008613 
Great Steeping, All Saints17202007184New
Great Sturton17892009109 
Greatford16612001266 
Greetham18122011140 
Grimsby1859200520,444 
Habrough17712014591 
Hainton15592011288 
Haltham on Bain17891976133 
Hammeringham17852006169 
Harlaxton16561990710 
Harpswell, St Chad17201976132New
Hatton17292011125 
Healing17101984382 
Heapham, All Saints1749197987New
Hemingby17482014348 
Hibaldstow17332005883 
High Toynton17862010176 
Holton cum Beckering17502008128 
Holton Le Moor17522010290 
Horkstow17392007253 
Horncastle164320123,854 
Horsington18022013231 
Humberston Cemetery 192520151,117New
Humberstone17091982510 
Huttoft17811986527 
Irby in the Marsh17322006249 
Irby on Humber16782013244 
Kelstern16202002213 
Kettlethorpe, St Peter & St Paul15971981530New
Kingerby1699191654 
Kirkby cum Osgodby17712008485 
Kirkby on Bain16942010454 
Kirkstead16892010216 
Kirmington17752007355 
Kirmond le Mire1760200768 
Kirton in Lindsey165720072,046 
Knaith, St Mary1948198132New
Langton by Horncastle1810201178 
Langton by Wragby16422009199 
Laughton Cemetery16992019226New
Laughton, All Saints1546200741New
Legsby17342009255 
Lincoln180120061,084 
Linwood14192003221 
Lissington17932007224 
Little Carlton, St Edith16991978106New
Little Grimsby1752200363 
Littlecoates17312002650 
Londonthorpe17021997290 
Louth180319937,267 
Low Toynton1687197171 
Manton1814199771 
Mareham on the Hill1681200497 
Mareham-le-Fen17182013985 
Market Rasen173420083,000 
Market Stainton1763199674 
Martin by Horncastle1737199657 
Martin by Timberland18612014671 
Marton Cemetery19142018264New
Marton, St Margaret of Antioch 17731986179New
Melton Ross17782007335 
Middle Rasen17492009915 
Minting17222004133 
Moorby1763200760 
Muckton17642000102 
Nettleham170120041,442 
Nettleton17132011514 
New Holland1888199420 
Newton by Folkingham16232000228 
Newton by Toft17162007109 
Normanby le Wold1800201173 
North Hykeham, All Saints18581978254New
North Hykeham, All Saints Cemetery191120031,201New
North Kelsey17722010732 
North Killingholme17731984610 
North Owersby17322009343 
North Reston1755199955 
North Willingham17602006241 
Old Leake170019971,096 
Orby17452002277 
Osbournby17201993401 
Oxcombe, All Saints1772194240New
Panton1716195650 
Pinchbeck18911994703 
Ranby1780201390 
Redbourne17232003287 
Revesby16862008579 
Rothwell17602010215 
Roughton16952012136 
Roxby17371987212 
Roxby cum Risby, St Mary17371987207New
Saxby17832006369 
Scamblesby17812011370 
Scawby by Brigg163220071,151 
Scott Willoughby1855199120 
Scrivelsby17341978158 
Scunthorpe183920066,465 
Searby17632008162 
Sixhills17672005125 
Snarford1731200262 
Snelland16722006140 
Snitterby18342004191 
Somerby by Brigg1450200674 
Sotby1780199687 
South Ferriby17552007904 
South Kelsey16982009401 
South Killingholme1792198454 
South Reston18052002192 
South Willingham18052011320 
Spalding17351949131 
Spilsby182620141,254 
Springthorpe, St Lawrence & St George17001977195New
Stainfield181219167 
Stainton le Vale1819200298 
Stenigot1592200732 
Stickford1691194490 
Stixwould17102013178 
Sturton by Stow, Quaker Burial Ground 1865193017New
Swaby, St Nicholas 17922018372New
Swallow17582007200 
Swinhope17292007121 
Tattershall16202012756 
Tealby17182010862 
Thimbleby16922014358 
Thoresway1830200681 
Thornton Curtis16262006377 
Thornton Le Moor1534200880 
Threekingham, St Peter ad Vincula16752015212New
Toft next Newton1737201277 
Toynton17581996218 
Ulceby174220071,019 
Usselby1809199840 
Waddingham17112006592 
Waddingworth1708200518 
Walcot by Folkingham16351997127 
Walesby15442011268 
West Ashby17322009259 
West Barkwith1822201093 
West Pinchbeck18521989903 
West Rasen17362004216 
West Torrington17982007147 
Whitton17701992275 
Wickenby16352008240 
Wilksby1748200855 
Willoughby16401996374 
Willoughton, St Andrew17022017411New
Wilsthorpe1626199674 
Winceby1812196013 
Wispington1668197393 
Withcall1833200266 
Wood Enderby17321969124 
Woodhall Spa183120131,749 
Wootton17592008483 
Worlaby by Brigg17802005382 
Wragby17522011790 
Wrawby15481977401 
Yarburgh18041985173