A full list of parishes/places covered by the records and the dates the records are available for is given below. The date ranges are those derived from the earliest and latest records and do not necessarily reflect a complete run of years.

Surrey Baptisms

PlaceToFromRecords
Addington St Mary18521876349
Ashtead St Giles18411876697
Balham St Mary18551876816
Battersea Bridge Independent1866187698
Battersea Bridge Wesleyan18461877173
Battersea Christ Church186118762,159
Battersea St George106918773,870
Battersea St John186318761,207
Battersea St Luke1874187624
Battersea St Mark18681875596
Battersea St Mary1559180211,640
Battersea St Paul18691876263
Battersea St Peter18741876200
Battersea St Philip186918761,048
Battersea St Saviour18681876835
Benhilton All Saints18651876505
Bermondsey180019106511
Bermondsey Christchurch1845187610,503
Bermondsey St James184918764,622
Bermondsey St Mary Magdalen1610179246,243
Bletchingley St Mary1689168915
Bourne St Thomas on the Bourne1874187635
Brixton St John the Evangelist185318762,299
Brixton St Jude18681876573
Brixton St Matthew184618754,795
Burpham St Mary18591876152
Busbridge St John the Baptist18651876201
Camberley Royal Military College18131876554
Camberwell Christchurch183818784,781
Camberwell Emmanuel184318924,072
Camberwell Hamilton Presbyterian18671881156
Camberwell St George1826187510,854
Camberwell St Giles1558180211,143
Camberwell St John the Evangelist184818751,065
Camberwell St Luke187418744
Caterham Independent18661880112
Caterham St John18721876106
Chaldon St Peter and St Paul18411877186
Cheam St Dunstan153818763,544
Chiddingfold St Mary157318405,173
Chobham St Lawrence1587158719
Chobham Valley End St Saviour18671876120
Chobham West End Holy Trinity18421881798
Clapham All Saints185918761,130
Clapham Christ Church186218762,136
Clapham Holy Trinity18741875525
Clapham St James185318761,239
Clapham St John184318761,880
Clapham St Paul18611876552
Clapham St Stephen1868187756
Cobham Independent1854191588
Coulsdon St John the Evangelist18571876471
Croydon North End Methodist1824183860
Croydon St John the Baptist176517995,369
Dulwich St Peter18691875137
Dulwich St Stephen18691897800
East Molesey Methodist1861187726
East Molesey St Paul18561876533
Epsom Independent1839184644
Epsom St Martin185118762,525
Ewell St Mary184118762,061
Farleigh St Mary166316631
Farnham Bible Christian18361874655
Haslemere Independent18471898125
Hatcham All Saints18691876472
Hatcham St James184518763,433
Hatchford St Matthew1865187674
Herne Hill St Paul18501876597
Hersham Independent18391881127
Horne St Mary170117018
Kennington All Saints18741876144
Kennington Emanuel18691876408
Kennington St James the Apostle18701876160
Kennington St John the Divine186818762,031
Kew St Anne18451876695
Kingston St John18701876310
Kingswood St Andrew1836184049
Lambeth185318772191
Lambeth All Saints Leake Street184718761,843
Lambeth China Terrace18591876446
Lambeth Congregational Chapel18471882880
Lambeth Knights Hill Chapel18531875111
Lambeth Mostyn Road Wesleyan18691876107
Lambeth Renfrew Road Workhouse Births1875188334
Lambeth St Andrew Coin St.185218762,258
Lambeth St John1838185316,013
Lambeth St Mary1538177730,212
Lambeth St Mary the Less184618767,217
Lambeth St Saviour18671876601
Lambeth St Silas18751876104
Lambeth St Stephen186118761,543
Lambeth St Thomas184718761,390
Lambeth Verulam Scotch Church1831183539
Lingfield SS Peter and Paul184118761,897
Little Bookham All Saints18411878196
Longcross Christ Church18471876176
Lowfield Heath18691876105
Merton St Mary1679169430
Mitcham Christ Church1875187756
Mitcham Zion Chapel186318633
Morden St Lawrence181518761,275
Mortlake Independent1870189018
Newdigate St Peter18551879480
North Brixton Christ Church185518762,067
Nunhead St Antholin18651876493
Oatlands Park St Mary18621876374
Outwood St John the Baptist18701877216
Oxted St Mary168916907
Peckham St Andrew18661875787
Peckham St Chrysostom18651876439
Peckham St Jude186518761,045
Peckham St Luke18741876159
Peckham St Mary Magdalen184218762,661
Penge St John18501876886
Petersham St Peter18411876459
Putney179818121103
Putney St Mary183318754,932
Ranmore St Barnabas18591876216
Redhill Independent18631877144
Redhill Primitive Methodist18631918243
Reigate Independent18351876262
Reigate St Luke18711876104
Reigate St Mark18601875991
Reigate Workhouse18481877216
Richmond Hill Methodist18501877119
Richmond Holy Trinity18701876393
Richmond Kew Road Methodist18681878114
Richmond Methodist1838187651
Roehampton Holy Trinity18421868358
Rotherhithe1813192144214
Rotherhithe Christ Church184018762,038
Rotherhithe St Mary1556187538,167
Rotherhithe St Paul Beatson Road18501876393
Rowledge St James18711876120
Shackleford St Mary18661878184
Shere Gomshall Chapel1840186760
Sidlow Bridge Emmanuel18621876233
South Croydon Congregational1869187634
South Norwood St Mark185218761,182
South Norwood Wesleyan18671898394
Southwark Christ Church1710186621,402
Southwark Presbyterian1825183029
Southwark St Alphege18731876752
Southwark St George1665183132,657
Southwark St John Horsleydown1733187520,886
Southwark St Mary Magdalen Massinger Road184318794,457
Southwark St Peter18461876814
Southwark St Saviour1538184036,690
Southwark St Stephen118518862,209
Southwark St Thomas161418987,288
Stockwell Chapel1768177795
Stockwell St Andrew18681876744
Stockwell St Michael184518853,203
Streatham Christ Church C184418762,116
Streatham St Leonard153718765,545
Streatham St Peter and St Paul18671876215
Surbiton Christ Church18641876928
Surbiton Hill Methodist1863187754
Surbiton St Andrew18721876105
Surbiton St Mark186518791,475
Surbiton St Matthew1875187624
Sutton Methodist1868187656
Sutton St Nicholas185918761,216
Tongham St Paul18661877249
Tooting Graveney St Nicholas184518751,341
Tooting Holy Trinity18531876760
Tulse Hill Holy Trinity18561876730
Upper Norwood All Saints184218762,490
Upper Norwood Congregational Church18651894145
Vauxhall St Peter186118764,065
Virginia Water, Christ Church18381875778
Wallington Holy Trinity18681879260
Wandsworth All Saints1823189710,385
Wandsworth East Hill18501877360
Wandsworth Holy Trinity1874187632
Wandsworth Presbyterian1872187622
Wandsworth St Anne185019018,007
Wandsworth St Mary184619002,360
West Dulwich Emanuel18721876104
West Norwood Christ Church Gypsy Hill18671876694
West Norwood St Luke184518752,738
Weston Green Chapel1816186459
Whyteleafe St Luke18661876134
Wonersh St John the Baptist153818025,010